Who We Are Our Schools Learning & Wellbeing Professional Learning Employment Policies & Publications News Centre

Staff Profiles

Office of the Director

Ms Maria Kirkwood
Ms Maria Kirkwood

Director of Catholic Education

Mrs Bernadette Myors
Mrs Bernadette Myors

Executive Secretary

Ms Melissa Lewry
Ms Melissa Lewry

Receptionist/Administrative Officer

Ms Megan Hodges
Ms Megan Hodges

Administrative Officer

Dr Sr Rose Duffy csb
Dr Sr Rose Duffy csb

Spirituality and Faith Formation Leader

Mrs Gael Rabl
Mrs Gael Rabl

Archivist/Resources

Religious Education

Ms Debra Punton
Ms Debra Punton

Deputy Director - Catholic Identity, Leadership, Learning and Teaching

Ms Zoe Archer
Ms Zoe Archer

Senior Administrative Officer

Mr Dom Ryan
Mr Dom Ryan

Manager: Catholic Identity and Religious Education

Mrs Alice Youlden
Mrs Alice Youlden

Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)

Mrs Anne Taylor
Mrs Anne Taylor

Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)

Mrs Lisa Broeren
Mrs Lisa Broeren

Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary/Family Life)

Mr Jeremy Wright
Mr Jeremy Wright

Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Secondary)

Mr Ted Javernik
Mr Ted Javernik

Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (F-12 Human Formation)

Miss Lilian Davine
Miss Lilian Davine

Youth Minister: Secondary Education

Miss Nicola Broeren
Miss Nicola Broeren

Youth Minister Secondary Education

School Services

Ms Debra Punton
Ms Debra Punton

Deputy Director - Catholic Identity, Leadership, Learning and Teaching

Ms Zoe Archer
Ms Zoe Archer

Senior Administrative Officer

Mr Paul Lomas
Mr Paul Lomas

School Leadership Consultant: Primary (Senior)

Mr Kevin Greenwood
Mr Kevin Greenwood

School Leadership Consultant: Primary

Ms Marianne O'Rourke
Ms Marianne O'Rourke

School Leadership Consultant: Primary

Mr Oronzo Farina
Mr Oronzo Farina

School Leadership Consultant: Secondary; Child Protection Officer

Mr Richard Wans
Mr Richard Wans

Manager: Leadership and Professional Culture

Ms Teresa Brady
Ms Teresa Brady

Senior Administrative Officer

Mr Martin Keogh
Mr Martin Keogh

Manager: Learning and Teaching

Mrs Kirsty French
Mrs Kirsty French

Administrative Officer

Ms Delma Brazzale
Ms Delma Brazzale

Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Mathematics

Mrs Jodie Vickery Howe
Mrs Jodie Vickery Howe

School Adviser: Learning and Teaching Mathematics

Mrs Donna Synan
Mrs Donna Synan

School Adviser: Learning and Teaching English

Ms Kate Ginnivan

School Adviser: Learning and Teaching English

Ms Bernadette Wheatley
Ms Bernadette Wheatley

School Adviser: Learning and Teaching

Mr Felix Siddell
Mr Felix Siddell

Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Languages/ePlan/eLearn

Mr Sam Franzi
Mr Sam Franzi

Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Secondary Pathways

Dr Jo Osler
Dr Jo Osler

Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Secondary Pedagogical Coach

Mrs Sharon Anderson
Mrs Sharon Anderson

Education Officer: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/Academic

Ms Robyn Halliwell
Ms Robyn Halliwell

Education Officer: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/Academic

Mrs Anne Speekman
Mrs Anne Speekman

Education Officer: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/Academic

Mr Todd Proud
Mr Todd Proud

School Adviser: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/Academic

Ms Margot Spencer

Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Inclusive Education)

Mrs Catherine Munday
Mrs Catherine Munday

Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Inclusive Education-New Arrivals/ English Additional Languages/ Dialect NA/EAL)

Mrs Peta Murray
Mrs Peta Murray

Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Inclusive Education - ATSI)

Ms Lauren Bourke
Ms Lauren Bourke

Psychologist: Policy and Technology Support

Ms Sarah Fiddes
Ms Sarah Fiddes

Psychologist

Policy and Human Resources

Mr John Jordan
Mr John Jordan

Executive Manager: Industrial Relations and Human Resources

Mrs Jacinta M Baker

Senior Administrative Officer

Mrs Lisa Douglas
Mrs Lisa Douglas

Administrative Officer

Ms Shard Goodwin
Ms Shard Goodwin

Employment Relations Adviser

Mrs Maree Stobbart
Mrs Maree Stobbart

Human Resources Officer

Ms Jacqueline Hayes
Ms Jacqueline Hayes

Human Resources Support Officer

Ms Shirley Guthrie
Ms Shirley Guthrie

Compliance and Risk Coordinator

Ms Briony Schembri
Ms Briony Schembri

Compliance Officer

Mr Paul Munday
Mr Paul Munday

Professional Standards Officer

Business Services

Mr Rodney Kwok

Chief Finance Officer

Mr Michael Maye
Mr Michael Maye

Manager: Planning, Building and Finance

Ms Kirrilly Bridger
Ms Kirrilly Bridger

Manager: School Finance and Resources

Ms Florida Nugara
Ms Florida Nugara

Senior Administrative Officer

Mrs Michaela Codling
Mrs Michaela Codling

Team Coordinator: School Finance (Primary)

Ms Simone Dent
Ms Simone Dent

School Finance: Accountant (Primary)

Ms Sharon Ventura
Ms Sharon Ventura

School Finance: Accountant (Primary)

Ms Elyse Tait
Ms Elyse Tait

School Finance: Accountant (Primary)

Ms Cheryl Dore
Ms Cheryl Dore

School Finance Officer:

Mr Daniel Inglis

School Finance Officer

Ms Erin Jones
Ms Erin Jones

Team Coordinator: School Payroll

Ms Jessica Oliver
Ms Jessica Oliver

School Payroll Officer

Ms Casandra Maffei
Ms Casandra Maffei

School Payroll Officer

Ms Kristi Cropley
Ms Kristi Cropley

School Payroll Officer

Ms Chloe Berry
Ms Chloe Berry

School Payroll Officer

Mrs Nicky Parsons
Mrs Nicky Parsons

School Payroll Officer

Mr John Williams
Mr John Williams

School Fee Officer

Ms Katie Pemberton

School Fee Officer

Ms Rachel Ryan
Ms Rachel Ryan

Financial Accountant

Ms Annemieke Heijden
Ms Annemieke Heijden

Finance Officer

Ms Sharyn McStay
Ms Sharyn McStay

Building Infrastructure Planning Officer

Mrs Pauline Lalor
Mrs Pauline Lalor

Building Infrastructure Maintenance Officer

Mr Carl Thomas
Mr Carl Thomas

Regional Facilities Officer: (East)

Mr Alister Fixter
Mr Alister Fixter

Regional Facilities Officer: (South)

Mr Michael Thoms
Mr Michael Thoms

Regional Facilities Officer: (West)

Mr Ken Myors
Mr Ken Myors

Regional Facilities Officer: (Central)

Mr Shane Doyle
Mr Shane Doyle

Team Manager: Information Communication & Technology

Mr Kevin Ellis
Mr Kevin Ellis

Senior ICT Technical Support Officer

Mr Kris Archer
Mr Kris Archer

ICT Technical Support Officer

Mr Harvey Losin
Mr Harvey Losin

ICT Technical Support Officer

Mr Murray Campbell
Mr Murray Campbell

ICT Technical Support Officer

Mr David Saksida

IT Technical Support Officer

Mr Aiden Baumgartner
Mr Aiden Baumgartner

ICT Service Desk Support Officer

Mr Mario Bajada
Mr Mario Bajada

Facilities Assistant

Mr Martin Ruiter
Mr Martin Ruiter

Facilities Assistant