Who We Are Our Schools Learning & Wellbeing Professional Learning Employment Policies & Publications News Centre
  •  

    Catholic Education Office Staff 

     

    Office of the Director

    Ms Maria Kirkwood Director of Catholic Education
    Mrs Bernadette Myors Executive Secretary
    Miss Melissa Lewry Receptionist/Administrative Officer
    Mrs Kirsty French Administrative Officer
    Dr Rose Duffy csb  Spirituality and Faith Formation Leader
    Mr Paul Lomas                      Senior Education Consultant (Primary)
    Mr Kevin Greenwood Education Consultant (Primary)
    Ms Marianne O'Rourke Education Consultant (Primary)
    Mr Oronzo Farina Education Consultant (Secondary)/Child Protection Officer
    Mr Paul Munday Professional Standards Officer
    Mrs Gael Rabl Archivist/Resources

     

    Catholic Identity, Learning and Teaching

    Ms Debra Punton                   Deputy Director - Catholic Identity, Learning and Teaching
    Ms Zoe Archer Senior Administrative Officer

     

     Catholic Identity and Religious Education
    Mr Dom Ryan             Manager: Catholic Identity and Religious Education
    Ms Bernadette McGinness Administrative Officer
    Mrs Lisa Broeren Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)
    Mrs Anne Taylor Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)
    Mrs Alice Youlden Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)
    Mr Jeremy Wright Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Secondary)
    Miss Lilian Davine Youth Minister Secondary Education

     

    Learning and Teaching
    Mr Martin Keogh                     Manager: Learning and Teaching
    Ms Jacqueline Hayes Administrative Officer
    Mrs Megan Lieshout Administrative Officer
    Mr Sam Franzi Education Officer: Learning and Teaching (Secondary Pathways)
    Mrs Jo Osler Secondary Pedagogical Coach
    Ms Bernadette Wheatley School Adviser: Learning and Teaching
    Mrs Marg Shiels Education Officer: Learning and Teaching
    Mrs Leigh Shelley-McCahon School Adviser: Learning and Teaching (English)
    Mrs Donna Synan School Adviser Learning and Teaching (English)
    Mrs Carole Livesey Education Officer: Learning and Teaching (Mathematics)
    Ms Delma Brazzale School Adviser: Learning and Teaching (Mathematics)
    Mrs Jodie Vickery-Howe School Adviser: Learning and Teaching (Mathematics)
    Mr Felix Siddell Education Officer: Learning and Teaching (Languages/ePlan/eLearn)
    Mrs Sharon Anderson Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Behaviour/Academic)
    Ms Robyn Halliwell  Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Behaviour/Academic)
    Mr Ted Javernik Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Behaviour/Academic)
    Mrs Anne Speekman Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Behaviour/Academic)
    Mr Todd Proud School Adviser: Learning Adjustment (Behaviour/Academic)
    Mrs Anne Wilson  Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Behaviour/Academic)
    Mrs Catherine Munday Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (EAL/D)
     Ms Lauren Bourke  Psychologist & Policy and Technology Support
     Ms Sarah Fiddes  Psychologist

     

    Business Services 

    Mr Paul Velten                      Deputy Director - Business Services
    Mrs Florida Nugara Senior Administrative Officer
    Ms Teresa Brady Senior Administrative Officer
    Mrs Maree Stobbart Human Resources Officer
    Mrs Leanne Dunsmuir   Human Resources Support Officer: Complispace
    Mr Michael Maye Manager: Planning, Building and Finance
    Ms Kirrilly Bridger Manager: School Finance and Resources
    Mrs Michaela Codling Senior School Finance and Resources Officer
    Ms Simone Dent School Finance and Resources Officer
    Mrs Ana Snoxall School Finance and Resources Officer
    Ms Sharon Ventura School Finance and Resources Officer
    Ms Cheryl Dore School Finance and Resources Compliance Officer
    Ms Erin Jones   School Senior Payroll Officer
    Ms Casandra Mafei School Payroll Officer
    Ms Jessica Oliver School Payroll Officer
    Ms Kristi Cropley School Payroll Officer
    Ms Rachel Ryan Finance Projects Accountant
    Ms Annemieke Heijden Finance Officer
    Ms Sharyn McStay Building Infrastructure Finance Officer
    Mr Shane Doyle Team Manager: Information Communication and Technology
    Mr Kevin Ellis Senior IT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Kris Archer IT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Murray Campbell IT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Harvey Losin IT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Tony Anderson Building Infrastructure Services Officer
    Mr John Williams Facilities Officer