Who We Are Our Schools Learning & Wellbeing Professional Learning Employment Policies & Publications News Centre
  •  

    Catholic Education Office Staff 

     

    Office of the Director

     

    Ms Maria Kirkwood Director of Catholic Education
    Mrs Bernadette Myors Executive Secretary
    Ms Melissa Lewry Receptionist/Administrative Officer
    Mrs Megan Lieshout Administrative Officer
    Dr Sr Rose Duffy csb  Spirituality and Faith Formation Leader
    Mrs Gael Rabl Archivist/Resources

     

    Catholic Identity, Leadership, Learning and Teaching

     

    Ms Debra Punton                   Deputy Director - Catholic Identity, Leadership, Learning and Teaching
    Ms Zoe Archer Senior Administrative Officer
    Mr Paul Lomas    School Leadership Consultant: Primary (Senior)
    Mr Kevin Greenwood School Leadership Consultant: Primary
    Ms Marianne O'Rourke School Leadership Consultant: Primary
    Mr Oronzo Farina School Leadership Consultant: Secondary/Child Protection Officer

      

    Catholic Identity and Religious Education

     

    Mr Dom Ryan             Manager: Catholic Identity and Religious Education
    Ms Bernadette McGinness Administrative Officer
    Mrs Lisa Broeren Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary/Family Life)
    Mrs Anne Taylor Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)
    Mrs Alice Youlden Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Primary)
    Mr Jeremy Wright Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (Secondary)
    Mr Ted Javernik Education Officer: Catholic Identity and Religious Education (F - 12 Human Formation)
    Miss Lilian Davine Youth Minister: Secondary Education
    Miss Nicola Broeren Youth Minister: Secondary Education

     

     Leadership and Professional Culture

     

     

    Mr Richard Wans Manager: Leadership and Professional Culture
    Ms Teresa Brady Senior Administrative Officer

     

     

    Learning and Teaching

     

    Mr Martin Keogh Manager: Learning and Teaching
    Ms Jacqueline Hayes Administrative Officer
    Mr Sam Franzi Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Secondary Pathways
    Dr Jo Osler Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Secondary Pedagogical Coach
    Ms Bernadette Wheatley School Adviser: Learning and Teaching
    Mrs Donna Synan School Adviser: Learning and Teaching English
    Ms Delma Brazzale Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Mathematics
    Mrs Jodie Vickery-Howe School Adviser: Learning and Teaching Mathematics
    Mr Felix Siddell Education Officer: Learning and Teaching Languages/ePlan/eLearn

     

    Learning and Teaching- Learning Adjustment

     

     

    Mrs Sharon Anderson Education Officer: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/ Academic
    Ms Robyn Halliwell  Education Officer: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/ Academic
    Mrs Anne Speekman Education Officer: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/ Academic
    Mr Todd Proud School Adviser: Learning Adjustment Behaviour/ Academic
    Mrs Catherine Munday Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Inclusive Education - New Arrivals/ English Additional Languages/ Dialect NA/EAL)
    Mrs Peta Murray Education Officer: Learning Adjustment (Inclusive Education - ATSI)
    Ms Lauren Bourke Psychologist: Policy and Technology Support
    Ms Sarah Fiddes Psychologist:

     

     

    Industrial Relations and Human Resources 

     

    Mr John Jordan Executive Manager: Industrial Relations and Human Resources
    Mrs Lisa Douglas Administrative Officer
    Ms Shard Goodwin Employment Relations Adviser
    Mrs Maree Stobbart Human Resources Officer
    Ms Shirley Guthrie Compliance and Risk Coordinator
    Ms Briony Schembri Compliance Officer
    Mr Paul Munday Professional Standards Officer

     

    Business Services 

     

    Mr Paul  Velten                      Deputy Director - Business Services
    Mrs Florida Nugara Senior Administrative Officer

      

    School Finance and Resources

     

     

    Ms Kirrilly Bridger Manager: School Finance and Resources
    Mrs Michaela Codling Team Coordinator: School Finance (Primary)
    Ms Simone Dent School Finance: Accountant (Primary)
    Ms Sharon Ventura School Finance: Accountant (Primary)
    Ms Elyse Tait School Finance: Accountant (Primary)
    Ms Cheryl Dore School Finance Officer:
    Ms Erin Jones   Team Coordinator: School Payroll 
    Ms Chloe Berry School Payroll Officer
    Ms Casandra Maffei School Payroll Officer
    Ms Jessica Oliver School Payroll Officer
    Ms Kristi Cropley School Payroll Officer
    Mrs Nicky Parsons School Payroll Officer
    Ms Jacq Ryan School Payroll Officer
    Mr John Williams School Fee Officer

     

    Planning, Building and Finance

      

     

    Mr Michael Maye Manager: Planning, Building and Finance
    Ms Rachel Ryan Financial Accountant 
    Ms Annemieke Heijden Finance Officer
    Ms Sharyn McStay Building Infrastructure Finance Officer
    Mrs Pauline Lalor Building Infrastructure Administrative Officer
    Mr Carl Thomas Regional Facilities Officer: (East)
    Mr Michael Thoms Regional Facilities Officer: (West)
    Mr Ken Myors Regional Facilities Officer: (Central)
    Mr Alister Fixter Regional Facilities Officer: (South)

     

     

    Information Communication and Technology

     

    Mr Shane Doyle Team Manager: Information Communication and Technology
    Mr Kevin Ellis Senior ICT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Kris Archer ICT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Harvey Losin ICT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Murray Campbell ICT Technical Support Officer
    Mr David Saksida IT Technical Support Officer
    Mr Aiden Baumgartner ICT Service Desk Support Officer

     

    Facilities and Maintenance  

      

    Mr Mario Bajada Facilities Assistant
    Mr Martin Ruiter Facilities Assistant